Pricelist

PRICELIST

Transport

At your request, we can order the delivery of products by road.

Mob. tel.: +370-686-65697  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  Scales: +370-698-56303  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Pricelist

The presented prices are valid until September 30 of this year. For new prices, please call no. +370 698 56303 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Buying in Krivaičiai quarry, Krivaičiai village, Klovainiai parish, Pakruojis
We produce high-quality crushed dolomite stone, crushed dolomite stone screenings and Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture:

Line
No.
Production
Title
Fraction
 mm.
Price, €/t
excl. VAT
Bulk Density
t/m³
1Crushed dolomite stone screenings0-59,251,5
2Crushed dolomite stone5-813,001,4
3Crushed dolomite stone5-1112,001,4
4Crushed dolomite stone5-1611,301,4
5Crushed dolomite stone8-1113,001,4
6Crushed dolomite stone11-1611,601,4
7Crushed dolomite stone11-2211,701,4
8Crushed dolomite stone16-3210,701,4
9Crushed dolomite stone16-459,751,4
10Crushed dolomite stone16-569,701,4
11Crushed dolomite stone22-3210,501,4
12Crushed dolomite stone22-4510,001,4
13Crushed dolomite stone22-569,501,4
14Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture0-329,101,8
15Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture0-458,501,8
16Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture0-568,401,8
17Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture0-22N*6,50-
18Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture0-45N*6,50-
19Dolomite screenings and crushed stone mixture0-45A*6,00-
20Crushed dolomite stone5-16N*9,50-
21Dolomite stone for decoration (interior, exterior)-60,00-

* - Declarations of conformity are not issued.

Quality

Ltd “Skalduva” has a production control certificates (issued by the Lithuanian SPSC) in standard:

  • EN 13285:2010 standard;
  • EN 13043:2003, EN 13043:2003/AC:2004 ZA supplement;
  • EN 12620:2003+A1:2008 ZA supplement;
  • EN 13242:2003+A1:2008, EN 13242:2003+A1:2008/P:2009.